Home Gigs Shop Movies Pictures Circle J Logo Reviews Presskit Links Contact
Circle J

2018

20th September, With Dadadan Tenko from Japan ,Rotterdam 9th June, Harley Davidson, Private Party May 11th, Irish Folk Night ,Bibelot Dordrecht May 26th, Keltfest ,Vijfhuizen April 1st, Merlinpop , Meerlo Feb 16th, DB's , Utrecht Feb 17th, Cafe Faas , Rotterdam March 17th, St.Paddy's Day Grote Markt ,Den Haag March 24th, St.Paddy's Day Maddogs ,Groesbeek

2017

March 17th, St.Patricks Day - Iduna, Drachten May 5th, AMIENS FRANCE May 6th, Atak , Enschede May 25th, Highland Games , Koekange May 26th, Irish Pub , Nijverdal June 23rd , Hilversum Alive , Hilversum August 18, Boerenrock Festival , Drouwenermond September 2nd, Koud Serveren OpenAir , Drunen September , 8th ROCKER Hannover , Germany September, 9th Frank Pfitzman Liveclub Erlebnisgastatte Manitu , Germany September 16th, Folk veur Volk an de gruppe November 11th, De Peppel , Zeist November 25th, 't Beest , Goes December 9th, Midwinter Fair , Alphen a/d Rijn December 10th, Midwinter Fair , Alphen a/d Rijn

2016

December 27th, 3e KEESDAG, Tivoli , Utrecht NL December 11th, MidWinterFair , NL December 17th, Jack's Music Bar, Zwolle, NL September 24th, Kadepop , Groningen September 8, Le Charleston, Amiens France September 4th, Highland Games, Hank (NL) August 28th, Strowis Unplugged, Utrecht (NL) July 1th Na Fir Bolg Na Fir Bolg, Belgium June 18th Folk veur Volk Folk veur Volk June 4th Pairc Pub Pairc Pub May 26th Tivoli Tivoli (de Helling), Utrecht (NL) March 26th Paaspop Paaspop, Schijndel (NL) March 19th BolderLive Bolderlive, Waspik (NL) March 17th Neushoorn Neushoorn, Leewarden, NL March 12th, Cafe Faas, Rotterdam (NL)

2015

Aug 14th, Burgfolk Festival, Mülheim an der Ruhr (DE)
Germany (DE) May 14th, Highland Games, Koekange (Hoogeveen)(NL) May 1st, Poppodium Romein, Leeuwarden (NL)
w/ Real McKenzies Apr 26th, CD Release party w/ Real McKenzies
dB's Utrecht (NL) Apr 5th, Merlin Pop, Meerlo (NL) Mar 14th, Zwarte Ruiter, Den Haag (NL, St Paddy's party)

2014

Nov 1st, cd release party Kalio Gayo, Moira Utrecht (NL) Oct 12th, 30 years Kafe Belgie, Utrecht (NL, private party) Sep 20th, Paula y Berto's Wedding, Gijon (ES) Sep 19th, Fiesta de Eskarabilla, Ordizia Basque Country (ES) Sep 18th, Heretic Club, Bordeaux (FR) Sep 17th, Carre Rouge, Amiens (FR) Sep 7th, Scottish Celt Fest, Hank (NL)
Sep 5th, Fields of Folk Festival, Kampen (NL) Mar 15th, St Paddy's Fest, Bibelot Dordrecht (NL) Mar 14th, St Paddy's Fest, Duycker Hoofddorp (NL)

2013


13/12, 3FM Serious Request Benefit, Romein Leeuwarden (NL) 28/9, Klepperrock, Hardenberg (NL) 21/9, Xinix, Nieuwendijk (NL) 25/8, Ehrlich & Laut Festival, Almsfeld (GE) CANCELLED 27/7, Club Manitu, Forst/Lausitz (GE) 26/7, Rocker Club, Hannover (GE) 14/7, Wortelkermis, Wortel (BE) 28/6, Melkweg, Amsterdam (NL) 22/6, 't Blok, Nieuwerkerk a/d IJssel (NL) 29/4, dB's, Utrecht (NL) w/ Urban Voodoo Machine 12/4, Saegewerk, Neukirchen (GE) 6/4, 3. ReinEvent, Historisches Schutzenhaus Xanten (GE) 17/3, Romein, Leeuwarden (NL) 16/3, Supermarkt, Den Haag (NL) 1/2, Irish Pub Festival, Midtown, Deventer (NL) 31/1, Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht (NL)
w/ Def P & Beatbusters

2012


6/10, Oosterpoort, Groningen (NL) w/ Toy Dolls 5/10, Tivoli, Utrecht (NL) w/ Toy Dolls 4/10, Melkweg, Amsterdam (NL) w/ Toy Dolls 3/10, Effenaar, Eindhoven (NL) w/ Toy Dolls 29/9, Club Manitu, Forst/Lausitz (GE) 28/9, Rocker Club, Hannover (GE) 14/9, Personeelsfeest LELY, Maassluis (NL) 1/9, Rock tot Roll Festival, Heerenveen (NL) 18/8, Zebra Festival, Gemert (NL) 11/8, Minirok Festival, Stramproy (NL) 7/8, Fonnefeesten, Lokeren (BE) 4/8, Wallenpop Festival, Hellevoetsluis (NL) 21/7, Komm na Huus Festival, Straelen (GE) 30/6, Mollepop Festival, Gilze (NL) 28/6, VPRO's 3voor12 Utrecht, dB's Utreg (NL) 16/6, Eurosjopper Festival, Lierop (NL) 9/6, Fundays Festival, Walibi Flevo (NL) 9/6, Nirwana's Zomerfeest, Dronten (NL) 25/5, Private party, Zweelo (NL) 5/5, Bevrijdingsfestival Friesland,
Leeuwarden (NL) 27/4, ACU, Utrecht (NL)
w/ Farler's Fury 26/4, The Stage, Arnhem (NL)
w/ Farler's Fury 14/4, Bahia de Cochinos, Castrop-Rauxel (GE) 13/4, Saegewerk, Neukirchen (GE)
w/ The Porters 7/4, Private party, Simpelveld (NL) 24/3, 't Ridderhof, Gemert (NL) 17/3, De Meester, Almere (NL) St Paddy's Fest 10/2, Bibelot, Dordrecht (NL) w/ Real McKenzies 3/2, Irish Pub Festival, Midtown, Deventer (NL)

2011


10/9, Goodbye Summer Fest, Peppel, Zeist (NL)

2/9, Laarpop, Velp (NL)

6/8, Dijkfest, Poppel (BE)

9/7, Komm na Huus Festival, Straelen (GE)

2/7, Nafir Bolg Festival, Vorselaar (BE)

2/7, Mollepop Festival, Gilze (NL)

25/6, Ekko, Utrecht (NL) ACOUSTIC w/ Kalio Gayo

18/6, Elektra Tuinfeest, Sliedrecht (NL)

17/6, Zuidenveld Festival, Zweelo (NL)

13/6, Cafe De Zevende Hemel, Heerenveen (NL)

28/5, The Nanny's Wedding, Utreg

8/5, Hafenrock, Hamburg (GE), Jolly Roger stage, w/ Bastards on Parade a.o.

4/5, Ekko, Utrecht (NL) w/ Modern B Beard

2/5, Bahia de Cochinos, Castrop-Rauxel (GE) w/ Modern B Beard

30/4, Walpurgis Festival, Willofs (GE)

26/2, Xinix, Nieuwendijk (NL)

19/2, De Beurs, Schijndel (NL)

12/2, Supportersverein St Pauli, Hamburg (GE) w/ The Wakes

2010


11/12, Stedsj, Barneveld (NL)

4/12, Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht (NL)

3/12, 013 Batcave, Tilburg (NL)

27/11, Jailhouse, Middelharnis (NL)

25/9, Knalpijppop Festival, Heeswijk-Dinther (NL)

24/9, De Spot, Middelburg (NL)

18/9, Bijenpop Festival, Venray (NL)

11/9, WieKent Festival, Houten (NL)

28/8, Wet and Loud Festival, Raamsdonkveer (NL)

22/8, Marianne & Jasper @ Lowlands, Biddinghuizen (NL)

8/8, Polderpop Festival, Leuth (NL)

17/7, Big Rivers Festival, Dordrecht (NL)

10/7, Zomercarrousel, Katwijk aan Zee (NL)

18/6, OEROL Festival, Terschelling (NL)

12/6, Folk veur volk Festival, Zweelo (NL)

11/6, Aaltjesdagen Festival, Harderwijk (NL)

5/6, Puntpop Festival, Ommen (NL)

23/5, Knipoog Festival, Boekel (NL)

22/5, Nirwana, Lierop (NL)

14/5, Groene Engel, Oss (NL) w/ Jaya the Cat

13/5, Festival Klomppop, Ovesande (NL)

4/4, Waerdse Tempel, Heerhugowaard (NL)

3/4, Paaspop, Schijndel (NL) w/ Suicidal Tendencies, Born from pain a.o.

2/4, Paard, Den Haag (NL) w/ Neck

20/3, 't Kannet, Heerenveen (NL)

20/2, Ekko, Utrecht (NL) CD RELEASE PARTY w/ our Spanish buddies Bastards on Parade and Balkan Beatz dj Tommi!

13/2, De Meester, Almere (NL)

29/1, Hedon, Zwolle (NL) w/ Real McKenzies

23/1, Sojus 7 Monheim am Rhein (Germany) w/ The Porters and The Dreadnoughts

22/1, Bahia de Cochinos, Castrop-Rauxel (Germany)

9/1, Cartouche, America (NL)

2009


19/12, Shaggy's Pub, Geleen (NL)

29/11, Stompin' Fest, Hellevoetsluis (NL)

21/11, Kirchweih Indoor Festival, Neubrunn (Germany) w/ Mr Irish Bastard a.o.

20/11, K19 Kassel (Germany) w/ Mr Irish Bastard

6/11, Bibelot Dordrecht (NL) w/ Pronghorn

5/11, 013 Tilburg (NL) w/ Pronghorn

25/10, Zomaarpop Oirlo (NL)

3/10, Kleppenjagerstreffen Gemert (Brabant, Netherlands)

25/9, Simplon Groningen (NL)

29/8, De Bastille Schoonhoven (NL)

27/8, Laarpop Velp (NL)

9/8, Endorse it in Dorset Festival Sixpenny Handley (UK) w/ Pronghorn, Sham69, Skatalites a.o.

8/8, Mannions Prince Arthur, London (UK) w/ Ciaran Murphy, Smokey Bastards and Hackney Marshins

7/8, Boom Town Fair Festival secret location near Bristol (UK)

12/7, The Stage Arnhem (NL) w/ The Dreadnoughts

11/7, dB's Utrecht (NL) w/ The Dreadnoughts

2/7, Flora Theater, Delft (NL) w/ The Dreadnoughts

1/7, Winston Amsterdam (NL) w/ The Dreadnoughts

30/6, Musikbunker Aachen (Germany), w/ The Dreadnoughts

29/6, Bahia de Cochinos, Castrop-Rauxel (Germany), w/ The Dreadnoughts

27/6, Wild at Heart Berlin (Germany), w/ The Dreadnoughts

26/6, Shaggy's Pub, Geleen (NL), w/ The Dreadnoughts

25/6, Druckluft Oberhausen (Germany), w/ The Dreadnoughts

21/6, Op de Toffel Festival Vierlingsbeek (NL)

20/6, Xinix Nieuwendijk (NL)

1/5, Baroeg Rotterdam (NL)

30/4, Mosterdpop Stein (Limburg, Netherlands)

19/3, Winston Amsterdam, Saint Paddy's party w/ The Mahones

6/3, Luxor Live Arnhem, Saint Paddy's party w/ Mr Irish Bastard

30/1, De Piek Vlissingen, w/ Jaya the Cat

10/1, Bibelot Dordrecht, Wantijpop Indoor Festival

2008


20/12, Waterfront Rotterdam, United Cultures Festival

6/12, Shaggy's Pub Geleen

12/10, Tivoli De Helling Utrecht w/ Demented Are Go!

3/10, ACU Utrecht w/ Jim Keaveny

27/9, Sala Garufa A Coruña (Coruña), Spain

26/9, Festival Puelles Rock Villaviciosa, Spain

25/9, Savoy Club Gijón, Spain

20/9, Sala Edaska Barakaldo (Bizkaia) - Euskadi, Spain

19/9, Bar Katu Zaharra Miranda de Ebro (Burgos), Spain

6/9, UITBoulevard Arnhem, presented by Luxor Live, location Geile Rijdersplein [Showtime 20.00]

5/9, 013 (Batcave) Tilburg w/ Blood or Whiskey

31/8, W2 Den Bosch w/ The Mahones [EARLY SHOW 14.30 h]

24/8, Melkweg Amsterdam w/ Less than Jake

23/8, Popelucht Festival Etten-Leur

5/7, Hoffest Open Air Senftenberg - Brandenburg, Germany

4/7, Folkshore Festival Wijk aan Zee

14/6, Festival Mundial Tilburg

13/6, dB's Utrecht w/ Jason Webley

24/5, De Eend, Simpelveld - CANCELLED

17/5, Azotod De Meern

18/4, Cafe Asgard Beverwijk w/ Quality Export

11/4, Plein 79 Den Bosch

28/3, 013 Tilburg, w/ Dropkick Murphys [SOLD OUT]

21/3, 't Centrum Rijkevorsel Belgium, w/ Funeral Dress, The Business

16/3, Spektakel Asten, w/ The Thirsty Dog

15/3, JC Pardoes Hoogwoud, w/ Boys from the county hell

29/2, De Peppel Zeist, w/ Jaya the Cat

14/2, De Koornbeurs Delft

2007


29/12, Nozem en de Non, Heemskerk

2/11, Jonosh, Asten-Heusden

27/10, EKKO Utrecht, cd presentation with Carrera!

21/9, Bolwerk, Sneek (w/ Blood or Whiskey, Beans)

15/9, The Rambler, Eindhoven (w/ Mr Irish Bastard)

8/9, Blauwe Apen Festival, Breukelen (w/ De Snevo's, Shenenigans a.o.)

25/8, Groot Feest, Gorinchem

16/6, Rootz Festival, Leerdam (w/ Caspian Hat Dance a.o.)

30/5, ACU, Utrecht (w/ Iva Nova)

26/5, Pieremachochel festival, Oppenhuizen

20/2, Stairway to heaven, Utrecht (w/ Jason Webley)

10/2, JC de Dukdalf, Wieringerweerd (w/ Nuestros Derechos)

2006


15/12, De Bakkerij, Castricum (w/ Quality Export)

9/12, KH Bosch, Arnhem (w/ Skontra)

8/12, ACU, Utrecht (w/ Skontra)

7/12, Parkhof, Alkmaar (w/ Skontra)

4/12, Bitterzoet, Amsterdam (w/ Skontra)

3/12, Yumbo, Bunnik (w/ Skontra)

18/11, Het Paard van Troje, Den Haag (w/ The Levellers)

17/11, Paradiso, Amsterdam (w/ The Levellers)

16/11, Mezz, Breda (w/ The Levellers)

15/11, Oosterpoort, Groningen (w/ The Levellers)

4/11, Rockhal, Esch-Belval, Luxembourg (w/ The Levellers)

29/10, Stairway to Heaven, Utrecht

14/10, Peppel, Zeist (w/ Rude Rich and the High Notes)

16/9, IJsselpop IJsselstein (w/ Focus, Nou En!)

20/8, Sjwaampop Swalmen (w/ Mala Vita, GEM)

16/7, Parelpop Losser (w/ Di-rect, 16Down)

1/7, Mollepop Gilze (w/ J-Stars)

24/6, Bas' Wedding, Tiel

10/6, De Bastille Schoonhoven (w/ Filthy Nelly)

27/5, Lentepop Gouda (w/ Venus Hill, Je Moeder)

20/5, Olympos Utrecht

19/5, Sordino Rhoon

15/5, Bitterzoet Amsterdam (w/ Far From Finished)

3/5, Diamantpop. Ekko Utrecht

29/4, Predikherenkerkhof, Utrecht

17/2, ACU Utrecht w/ This bike is a pipebomb

2005


8/12, Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht

24/11, 013, Tilburg (w/ Blood or Whiskey)

13/11 Bolwerk, Sneek (w/ Neck and Klinkhamer)

12/11, Moira, Utrecht (w/ Garcia & Pien Feith)

4/11, Perron 55, Venlo (with Neck)

15/10, dB's, Utrecht

20/8, Casa de Pouw, Arnhem

18/8, Biton Open Air, Utrecht

28/5, 'Geheim van Utrecht', De Kelder, Amersfoort

7/5, Rock van Laer, Zandhoven (Belgium)

5/5, Bevrijdingsfestival, Griftpark Utrecht

30/4, Queensday Flitz Utrecht

21/4 VPRO's Club 3voor12, dB's Utrecht

15/4 JC Tramontano, Huizen

1/4 Oude Pothuis, Utrecht

24/3 Uur U finals, Tivoli (Oudegracht), Utrecht

5/3 Chipolata Houten

26/2 Kalashnikov Terneuzen

25/2 Uur U semi-finals, Tivoli de Helling, Utrecht

22/2 Oude Badhuis Amsterdam

28/1 Uur U, dB's Utrecht

2004 and before


3/7/2004 Party, dB's Utrecht

26/6/2004 Midzomer punk/core fest, Bunnik

3/6/2004 Old School punk fest, dB's Utrecht

15/5/2004 Wijkhuis, Wijk bij Duurstede

30/4/2004 De verjaardag, Wijk bij Duurstede

23/4/2004 Lexnoise Cafe Dordrecht

16/4/2004 Veemtheater Amsterdam

10/4/2004 Clash of the titans (finals), dB's Utrecht

21/3/2004 Clash of the titans, dB's Utrecht

6/2/2004 Star Sound Studios Utrecht

30/4/2003 City Centre, Arnhem

27/3/2003 Volta Amsterdam

16/3/2003 Uncle Sam Steenwijk

2/3/2003 Star Sound Studios Utrecht

1/3/2003 Parkhof Alkmaar

12/2/2003 City Hall Utrecht

17/1/2003 Acu Utrecht

25/10/2002 De Bruiloft - Saasveld Ov.

30/4/2002 De verjaardag van Tante Marie

26/4/2002 De Peppel Zeist

9/2/2002 Yumbo Bunnik

10/1/2002 Tagrijn Hilversum

1/12/2001 Chez Utrecht

10/11/2001 Via Via Hoogeveen

27/4/2001 University College Utrecht

2/2/2001 Ekko Utrecht

12/1/2001 Azotod De Meern

24/11/2000 Acu Utrecht

24/6/2000 dB's Utrecht

5/5/2000 Bevrijdingsfestival Utrecht

5/2/2000 Confetti Maarssen

22/1/2000 Chez Utrecht

16/12/1999 Ekko Utrecht

5/11/1999 Acu Utrecht

1/10/1999 Chez Utrecht

5/6/1999 Student Party Utrecht

30/4/1999 Willemeen Arnhem

12/3/1999 De Kroeg Culemborg

23/1/1999 Chez Utrecht
Shirts and records
Design by Leffe Goldstein